For Admission:  +91-9625971715, 9599132103 | Call Time 9.00 AM To 4.00 PM | Admission Notice 2021-22

Prizes and Awards

NUMBER OF AWARDS/MEDALS FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SPORTS/CULTURAL ACTIVITIES AT UNIVERSITY/STATE/NATIONAL / INTERNATIONAL LEVEL

YearName of the award/ medalSports/ CulturalName of the student
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaTannu Chauhan
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaTannu Chauhan
2019-2020ConsolationSports- YogaPinki Pandey
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonSangeeta
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonJai Shree
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonPooja
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonRitika
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonAnjali Arya
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- BasketballTamanna
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- BasketballTejal Mishra
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- BasketballAnjali
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballYogita
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballSeema
2019-2020Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballAnjali
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballNivedita
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballSangeeta
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballRitika
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballPooja
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballJai Shree
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballLuxmi
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaKajal
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- YogaVarsha
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaMadhu Saini
2019-2020Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballRekha
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballKavita
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- YogaTannu
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaPinki Pandey
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- TaekwondoReshma
2019-20201st prizeCultural- RangoliManisha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Sujata(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Poetic RecitationShivani
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Madhuri
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Kareena
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Darshana
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Anjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi Sinha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Saakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Sujata
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Nancy(Singer)
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Tamanna Saini
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Ritika
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Aanchal
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Meenakshi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Shubhangi


2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Rakhi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Dolly
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMadhuri
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceKareena
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceDarshana
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceAnjali
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhoomika
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSujata
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSamriddhi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi Sinha
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhawna
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNeha
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNancy(Singer)
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Khushboo Verma
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Sonam Rajput
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Chhaya Gaur
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Natasha
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Harshika Rawat
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Roshni
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- On Spot PaintingAlka
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Clay ModellingAnjali
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Western Song(solo)Khushboo Verma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliKhushboo Verma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSonam Rajput
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliHarshika Rawat
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliChhaya Gaur
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliJyoti Mehra
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliNatasha
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSushmita
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Meenakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Aarti Chaudhary
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Shubhangi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Meenakshi Sharma
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Yogita
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Simran
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Priya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Aanchal
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Khushboo Sharma
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Tamanna Saini
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Ritika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Aanchal
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Meenakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Shubhangi


2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Rakhi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Dolly
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Madhuri
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Kareena
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Darshana
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Anjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi Sinha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Sakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Sujata
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Nancy(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMadhuri
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceKareena
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceDarshana
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceAnjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSujata
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSamriddhi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi Sinha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhawna
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNeha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNancy(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Sujata(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- On the Spot PaintingAlka
2019-20201st prizeCultural- RangoliManisha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Clay ModellingAnjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural-Hindi DebateTanya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- ElocutionTanya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Poetic RecitationShivani
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Classical MusicShivani
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Khushboo Verma
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Sonam
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Natasha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Harshika Rawat
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Roshni
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Payal
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliKhushboo
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSonam
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliHarshika Rawat
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliChhaya Gaur
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliJyoti Mehra
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliNatasha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSushmita
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Darshana


2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Kareena
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Mansi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Sujata
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Mansi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Jyoti Mehra
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Nidhi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Bhoomika
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Nancy
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitAarti
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitSonu
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitYogita
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitMegha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitShivani
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitRakhi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Khushboo
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Sonam
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Chhaya Gaur
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Natasha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Harshika Rawat
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Roshni
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeSukanya Jha
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeMeenakshi
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeShubhangi
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeRitika
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeMeenakshi Sharma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimePreeti Tyagi
2019-20203rd PrizeCulture- Indian Classial MusicKomal
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Classical Dance(Solo)Sara
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Western song(solo)Khushboo Verma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Collage MakingGurmeet Kaur
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Poetic Recitation(English)Fiza Khan
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiRakhi
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballMonika
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballMeenu
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballMonika Bhadana
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- TaekwondoBhoomi
2018-2019Silver medalSports- YogaKomal
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballKomal
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballSheetal
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- BasketballTamanna
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiManju
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiPreeti
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiDhairiya
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Solo DanceKajal
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Solo DanceSujata
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongKhushboo Verma
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongAlka
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongDivya
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongPayal
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongPriyanka


2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongRoshni
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Light Music(Gazal)Das Ganga
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliDas Ganga
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliAlka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliKhushboo Verma
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSonam Rajput
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliReena Kaushik
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliPriyanka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Aanchal Sharma
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Anchal Upadhaya
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Tamanna Saini
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Priya Nagar
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Surbhi Singh
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Meenakshi
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Rinkal
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Nisha Sharma
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Deepali Gupta
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceKajal Singh
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceDeepika
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceMadhuri
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceDarshana
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceMansi
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceBhawna
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceKareena
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceBhoomika
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceAnjali
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DancePriyanka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceNancy
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceJyoti
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Poetic Recitation(Haryanvi)Deepika
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- On the Spot PaintingSoni
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Western Solo(Song)Khushboo Verma
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Clay ModellingAradhana Aggarwal
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Simran Vashisht
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Divya
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Reena Kaushik
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Roshni
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Alka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Light Music(Gazal)Das Ganga
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Skit(Haryani)Shivani
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Roshni
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Priyanka
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Das Ganga
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Alka
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- Group Song(Western)Alka
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- Group Song(Western)Lakshya


2018-20191st PrizeCultural- Group Song(Western)Divya
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliDas Ganga
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliLakshya
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliPriyanka
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliRina Kaushik
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliAlka
2017-2018Silver medalSports- BaseballAlisha Singh
2017-2018Gold MedalSports- KabaddiJyoti Pawar
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballMonika Saini
2017-2018Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballSheetal
2017-2018Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballKirti Rana
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- BoxingJyoti
2017-2018Silver medalSports- KabaddiShivangi Bhadana
2017-2018Silver medalSports- KabaddiSanju
2017-2018Silver medalSports- KabaddiJyoti Pawar
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- ArcherySapna Dhankar
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballSheetal
Prizes and Awards - Dayanand College