Information regarding Admissions in U.G. and P.G. Courses for the upcoming session 2022-23 will be displayed on the website soon.

For Admission:  +91-9625971715, 9599132103 | Call Time 9.00 AM To 4.00 PM | Admission Notice 2021-22

Prizes and Awards

NUMBER OF AWARDS/MEDALS FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN SPORTS/CULTURAL ACTIVITIES AT UNIVERSITY/STATE/NATIONAL / INTERNATIONAL LEVEL

  Year  Position  SPORTS/CULTURAL  Name of Participant
2021-20223rdCultural- Indian Classical Music (v)MANI JHA
2021-2022 2ndCultural-Indian Classical Music (I)MANI JHA
2021-20221stCultural- Group Song (General):  MANI JHA
  Cultural- Group Song (General):  SHIVANI MADHWAL
  Cultural- Group Song (General):  SNEHA
  Cultural- Group Song (General):  MUSKAN SHARMA
  Cultural- Group Song (General):  ANJALI JADON
  Cultural- Group Song (General):  HARSHIKA RAWAT
2021-20223rdCultural- Qawwali MANI JHA
  Cultural- Qawwali SHIVANI MADHWAL
  Cultural- Qawwali SNEHA
  Cultural- Qawwali       MUSKAN SHARMA
  Cultural- Qawwali ANJALI JADON
  Cultural- Qawwali SIMRAN KAUR
  Cultural- Qawwali MANSI PRASHAR
2021-2022          1st      Cultural- Western Song(v)solo:(1participants)HARSHIKA RAWAT
2021-2022  1stCultural- Western Group songHARSHIKA RAWAT
  Cultural- Western Group songANJALI
  Cultural- Western Group songDEEPIKA
  Cultural- Western Group songMANSI PRASHAR
  Cultural- Western Group songSNEHA
  Cultural- Western Group song      MUSKAN SHARMA
2021-20221stCultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/Soldiers 
  Cultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/SoldiersANJALI JADON
  Cultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/SoldiersSNEHA
  Cultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/SoldiersSHIVANI MADHWAL
  Cultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/Soldiers      HARSHIKA RAWAT
  Cultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/SoldiersSIMRAN KAUR
  Cultural- Sing for parents/Teachers/Soldiers      MUSKAN SHARMA
2021-20221stCultural- Classical DanceSARA
2021-20221stCultural- Group Dance General PRERNA
  Cultural- Group Dance General DIKSHA
  Cultural- Group Dance General SAAKSHI
  Cultural- Group Dance General KM. RITA BISHT
  Cultural- Group Dance General BHAWNA
  Cultural- Group Dance General MEGHA BHATI
Cultural- Group Dance General 
  Cultural- Group Dance General NIDHI SHARMA
  Cultural- Group Dance General ANJALI NAIN
  Cultural- Group Dance General DEEPIKA
  Cultural- Group Dance General ANJALI
2021-20221stCultural- Folk Dance (Group): 
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):MADHURI
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):JYOTI MEHRA
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):NEHA SHARMA
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):POONAM SWAMI
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):JYOTI
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):DARSHANA
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):MUSKAN
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):PRERNA
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):DIKSHA
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):ANJALI NAIN
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):ANJALI
  Cultural- Folk Dance (Group):DEEPIKA
2021-2022              3rd            Cultural- POETIC RECITATION KRITIKA PARASHAR
2021-2022    3rd    Cultural- Declamation in sanskritRICHA VASDEVA
2021-2022  3rd  Cultural- Sanskrit saloka UcharanMANI JHA
2021-2022      2nd      Cultural- Poster MakingYOGITA SHARMA
2021-2022  2nd  Cultural- RangoliMANISHA
2021-2022    2nd    Cultural- Clay ModellingMANISHA RANI
2021-2022  1st  Cultural- Best out of wasteSHRUTI
2021-2022      1st      Cultural- Photography:(1participant)YASHIKA ARORA
YEARPRIZE/MEDALEVENTNAME
2021-2022PARTICIPATIONINTER-UNIVERSITYANJALI
2021-2022SECOND POSTIONATHLECTICS NATIONALSSHAHEEN
2021-2022SECOND POSTIONATHLECTICS NATIONALSHIMANI
2021-2022SECOND POSTIONATHLECTICS NATIONALSPREYA
2021-2022THIRD POSITIONATHLECTICS NATIONALSANJALI NAND
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSNIVEDITA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSTEJAL MISHRA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSPREYA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSBARKHA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSRACHNA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSANJALI TANWAR
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSNANCY
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSNISHA TIWARI
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSHIMANI
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSSHAILY
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSSHAHEEN
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSANJALI NAND
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONBASKETBALL NATIONALSTANISHKA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSREKHA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSRUCHI
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSNIVEDITA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSPARUL LAMBA
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSKHUSHBOO
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSMUSKAN
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSMANSI DESHWAL
2021-2022FIRST POSITIONDROP-RO-BALL NATIONALSPOOJA
2020-2021FIRST POSITIONYOGA NATIONALSVERSHA
2020-2021SECOND POSTIONYOGA NATIONALSKOMAL
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA NATIONALSANJALI
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA NATIONALSKAJAL
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA NATIONALSANITA
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA INTER- NATIONALSKOMAL
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA INTER- NATIONALSSANGEETA
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA INTER- NATIONALSMANSI
2020-2021PARTICIPATIONYOGA INTER- NATIONALSRACHNA
YearName of the award/ medalSports/ CulturalName of the student
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaTannu Chauhan
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaTannu Chauhan
2019-2020ConsolationSports- YogaPinki Pandey
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonSangeeta
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonJai Shree
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonPooja
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonRitika
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Ball BadmintonAnjali Arya
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- BasketballTamanna
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- BasketballTejal Mishra
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- BasketballAnjali
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballYogita
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballSeema
2019-2020Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballAnjali
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballNivedita
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballSangeeta
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballRitika
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballPooja
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballJai Shree
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballLuxmi
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaKajal
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- YogaVarsha
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaMadhu Saini
2019-2020Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballRekha
2019-2020Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballKavita
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- YogaTannu
2019-2020Silver medalSports- YogaPinki Pandey
2019-2020Gold MedalSports- TaekwondoReshma
2019-20201st prizeCultural- RangoliManisha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Sujata(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Poetic RecitationShivani
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Madhuri
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Kareena
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Darshana
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Anjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi Sinha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Saakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Sujata
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Nancy(Singer)
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Tamanna Saini
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Ritika
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Aanchal
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Meenakshi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Shubhangi


2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Rakhi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Dolly
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMadhuri
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceKareena
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceDarshana
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceAnjali
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhoomika
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSujata
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSamriddhi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi Sinha
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhawna
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNeha
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNancy(Singer)
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Khushboo Verma
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Sonam Rajput
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Chhaya Gaur
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Natasha
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Harshika Rawat
2019-20202nd prizeCultural- Group Song(General)Roshni
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- On Spot PaintingAlka
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Clay ModellingAnjali
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Western Song(solo)Khushboo Verma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliKhushboo Verma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSonam Rajput
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliHarshika Rawat
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliChhaya Gaur
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliJyoti Mehra
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliNatasha
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSushmita
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Meenakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Aarti Chaudhary
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Shubhangi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Meenakshi Sharma
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Yogita
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Simran
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Priya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Aanchal
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Khushboo Sharma
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Tamanna Saini
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Ritika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Aanchal
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Meenakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Shubhangi


2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Rakhi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Priya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- One Act Play(Sanskrit)Dolly
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Madhuri
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Kareena
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Darshana
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Anjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Mansi Sinha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Sakshi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Sujata
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Group Dance(General)Nancy(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMadhuri
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceKareena
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceDarshana
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceAnjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSujata
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceSamriddhi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceMansi Sinha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceBhawna
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNeha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Haryanvi DanceNancy(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Bhoomika
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Solo Dance(Haryanvi)Sujata(Singer)
2019-20201st prizeCultural- On the Spot PaintingAlka
2019-20201st prizeCultural- RangoliManisha
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Clay ModellingAnjali
2019-20201st prizeCultural-Hindi DebateTanya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- ElocutionTanya
2019-20201st prizeCultural- Poetic RecitationShivani
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Classical MusicShivani
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Khushboo Verma
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Sonam
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Natasha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Harshika Rawat
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Roshni
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Western Song(Group)Payal
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliKhushboo
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSonam
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliHarshika Rawat
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliChhaya Gaur
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliJyoti Mehra
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliNatasha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSushmita
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Darshana


2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Kareena
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Mansi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Sujata
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Mansi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Jyoti Mehra
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Nidhi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Bhoomika
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Orchestra(Haryanvi)Nancy
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitAarti
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitSonu
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitYogita
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitMegha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitShivani
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Haryanvi SkitRakhi
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Khushboo
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Sonam
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Chhaya Gaur
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Natasha
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Harshika Rawat
2019-20202nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Roshni
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeSukanya Jha
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeMeenakshi
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeShubhangi
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeRitika
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimeMeenakshi Sharma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- MimePreeti Tyagi
2019-20203rd PrizeCulture- Indian Classial MusicKomal
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Classical Dance(Solo)Sara
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Western song(solo)Khushboo Verma
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Collage MakingGurmeet Kaur
2019-20203rd PrizeCultural- Poetic Recitation(English)Fiza Khan
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiRakhi
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballMonika
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballMeenu
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballMonika Bhadana
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- TaekwondoBhoomi
2018-2019Silver medalSports- YogaKomal
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballKomal
2018-2019Silver medalSports- Drop Ro ballSheetal
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- BasketballTamanna
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiManju
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiPreeti
2018-2019Gold MedalSports- KabaddiDhairiya
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Solo DanceKajal
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Solo DanceSujata
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongKhushboo Verma
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongAlka
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongDivya
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongPayal
2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongPriyanka


2018-20191st prizeCultural- Western Group SongRoshni
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Light Music(Gazal)Das Ganga
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliDas Ganga
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliAlka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliKhushboo Verma
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliSonam Rajput
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliReena Kaushik
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- QawwaliPriyanka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Aanchal Sharma
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Anchal Upadhaya
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Tamanna Saini
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Priya Nagar
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Surbhi Singh
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Meenakshi
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Rinkal
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Nisha Sharma
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- One Act Play(Hindi)Deepali Gupta
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceKajal Singh
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceDeepika
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceMadhuri
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceDarshana
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceMansi
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceBhawna
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceKareena
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceBhoomika
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceAnjali
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DancePriyanka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceNancy
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Folk DanceJyoti
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Poetic Recitation(Haryanvi)Deepika
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- On the Spot PaintingSoni
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Western Solo(Song)Khushboo Verma
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Clay ModellingAradhana Aggarwal
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Simran Vashisht
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Divya
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Reena Kaushik
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Roshni
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Group Song(Haryanvi)Alka
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Light Music(Gazal)Das Ganga
2018-20192nd PrizeCultural- Skit(Haryani)Shivani
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Roshni
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Priyanka
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Das Ganga
2018-20193rd PrizeCultural- Group Song(General)Alka
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- Group Song(Western)Alka
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- Group Song(Western)Lakshya


2018-20191st PrizeCultural- Group Song(Western)Divya
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliDas Ganga
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliLakshya
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliPriyanka
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliRina Kaushik
2018-20191st PrizeCultural- QawwaliAlka
2017-2018Silver medalSports- BaseballAlisha Singh
2017-2018Gold MedalSports- KabaddiJyoti Pawar
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballMonika Saini
2017-2018Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballSheetal
2017-2018Gold MedalSports- Drop Ro ballKirti Rana
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- BoxingJyoti
2017-2018Silver medalSports- KabaddiShivangi Bhadana
2017-2018Silver medalSports- KabaddiSanju
2017-2018Silver medalSports- KabaddiJyoti Pawar
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- ArcherySapna Dhankar
2017-2018Bronze medalSports- Drop Ro ballSheetal
Prizes and Awards - Dayanand College